8615 Commodity Cir Unit 19 Orlando, FL 32819
Universal Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8615 Commodity Cir Unit 19, Orlando, FL 32819. 8615 Commodity Cir Unit 19 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tangelo Park Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Orlando Torah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Squeem Corp
Bought by
Laserstar Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Ad Corpus Of America Corp
Bought by
Squeem Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laserstar Properties Ii Llc | $650,000 | Title To Go Inc | |
| Squeem Corp | $466,700 | Title To Go Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Squeem Corp | $455,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $373,990 | -- | $373,990 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $356,180 | -- | $356,180 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $323,183 | $64,637 | $258,546 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $302,040 | $60,408 | $241,632 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $284,944 | $56,989 | $227,955 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $284,944 | $56,989 | $227,955 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $259,040 | $51,808 | $207,232 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $242,850 | $48,570 | $194,280 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $242,850 | $48,570 | $194,280 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $237,948 | $100 | $237,848 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $240,530 | $100 | $240,430 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $204,372 | $56,665 | $147,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map