8616 55th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8616 55th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $970,002, approximately $563 per square foot. 8616 55th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Wang Francis Da Shing
Bought by
Su Tony and To Phat Huynh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Tony | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Su Tony | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,901 | $29,405 | $8,200 | $21,205 |
| 2025 | $5,699 | $29,378 | $8,474 | $20,904 |
| 2024 | $5,699 | $28,373 | $8,485 | $19,888 |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $27,086 | $7,194 | $19,892 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $60,420 | $17,100 | $43,320 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $55,380 | $17,100 | $38,280 |
| 2020 | $4,886 | $53,760 | $17,100 | $36,660 |
| 2019 | $4,653 | $52,140 | $17,100 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $22,572 | $8,061 | $14,511 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $21,496 | $10,384 | $11,112 |
| 2016 | $3,772 | $21,496 | $10,384 | $11,112 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $20,402 | $9,799 | $10,603 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $19,704 | $10,480 | $9,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map