C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cristie Maki
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $270,275 - $309,000
Subject to lender approval. 3 bedroom, 1 bath, one level living. There is no basement. Property needs work.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cristie Maki
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 05/14/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ross Herman
Herman Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Capital Partner Vi Llc | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Herman Capital Corporation | $71,217 | West Title Llc | |
| -- | $71,200 | -- | |
| Unetic Linda Lee | $86,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herman Capital Partner Vi Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Sold | $71,219 | -11.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2014 05/14/14 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,119 | $242,000 | $132,400 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $240,700 | $127,200 | $113,500 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $241,500 | $131,100 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $210,200 | $119,900 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $198,300 | $116,500 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $194,500 | $116,500 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $173,500 | $112,800 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $147,900 | $98,800 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $153,400 | $101,300 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $148,800 | $98,300 | $50,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,600 | $95,300 | $38,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cristie Maki
Coldwell Banker Burnet
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ross Herman
Herman Realty, Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4618943
APN: 11-027-24-12-0047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.