8616 E 73rd Terrace Kansas City, MO 64133
Park Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,335 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8616 E 73rd Terrace, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $228,334, approximately $133 per square foot. 8616 E 73rd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Park Larry K
Bought by
Grover Juan Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,689
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Park Larry K and Mcquaig Deborah D
Bought by
Park Larry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Juan Carlos | -- | Owners Land Title Llc | |
| Park Larry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Juan Carlos | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $23,218 | $5,255 | $17,963 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $20,702 | $5,892 | $14,810 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $20,703 | $2,951 | $17,752 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $22,420 | $3,629 | $18,791 |
| 2021 | $2,097 | $22,420 | $3,629 | $18,791 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $21,340 | $3,629 | $17,711 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $21,340 | $3,629 | $17,711 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $20,053 | $5,083 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $20,053 | $5,083 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $19,550 | $4,305 | $15,245 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $18,981 | $4,180 | $14,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map