8616 S King Dr Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8616 S King Dr, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $220,604, approximately $191 per square foot. 8616 S King Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Neil Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Shelton Catherine E
Bought by
Jackson Karl V and Hemphill Tyashamel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,086
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$206,518
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Karl V | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Karl V | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $15,501 | $3,668 | $11,833 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $15,501 | $3,668 | $11,833 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $4,890 | $17,110 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $4,890 | $17,110 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $22,000 | $4,890 | $17,110 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $12,227 | $3,912 | $8,315 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $13,437 | $3,912 | $9,525 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,437 | $3,912 | $9,525 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,804 | $3,423 | $11,381 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $14,804 | $3,423 | $11,381 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $14,804 | $3,423 | $11,381 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $13,412 | $2,934 | $10,478 |
| 2013 | $1,961 | $13,412 | $2,934 | $10,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map