8616 Water Fall Dr Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $838,687 - $1,048,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,354
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8616 Water Fall Dr, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $923,422, approximately $275 per square foot. 8616 Water Fall Dr is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Lime Kiln Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Qi Hong and Qi Lee Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qi Hong | $321,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Qi Hong | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,559 | $747,400 | $246,800 | $500,600 |
| 2024 | $10,559 | $702,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $658,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,404 | $613,600 | $216,800 | $396,800 |
| 2021 | $9,365 | $612,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,365 | $610,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,345 | $609,500 | $229,700 | $379,800 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $604,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,755 | $609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $595,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $571,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $547,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map