8617 Harrison Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,245 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8617 Harrison Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $460,561, approximately $292 per square foot. 8617 Harrison Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Hubers Kevin Jay
Bought by
Zobel Erin L and Zobel Derek A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,099
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Frost William D
Bought by
Hubers Kevin Jay and Hubers Courtney Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Burt Joyce R
Bought by
Frost William D and Henry Heather E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zobel Erin L | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Hubers Kevin Jay | $312,000 | -- | |
| Frost William D | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zobel Erin L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,499 | $429,600 | $139,300 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $5,349 | $443,500 | $150,800 | $292,700 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $417,500 | $146,500 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $350,200 | $131,500 | $218,700 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $318,500 | $127,700 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $323,000 | $127,700 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $292,300 | $128,200 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $265,500 | $115,100 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $256,200 | $104,700 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $248,300 | $101,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,000 | $98,500 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map