8618 Oak View Dr Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8618 Oak View Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $334,213, approximately $213 per square foot. 8618 Oak View Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Brainerd Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Walden Daniel L and Walden Vanessa B
Bought by
Riddell Dennis Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,221
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddell Dennis Jason | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riddell Dennis Jason | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |