8619 Noble Ave Unit 3 North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $759,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8619 Noble Ave Unit 3, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $709,108, approximately $367 per square foot. 8619 Noble Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Noble Avenue Elementary School, Vista Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Nguyen Quyen A
Bought by
Le Dao Thi Anh and Nguyen Quyen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,726
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Quyen A and Nguyen Quan M
Bought by
Nguyen Quyen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,100
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Asidera Jonathan
Bought by
Nguyen Quyen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
L A Development & Builders Inc
Bought by
Asidera Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Dao Thi Anh | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Le Dao Thi Anh | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Nguyen Quyen A | -- | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Nguyen Quyen A | $220,000 | Equity Title | |
| Asidera Jonathan | $543,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Dao Thi Anh | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Quyen A | $180,100 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Quyen A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asidera Jonathan | $434,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,318 | $329,667 | $116,257 | $213,410 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $323,204 | $113,978 | $209,226 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $316,868 | $111,744 | $205,124 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $310,655 | $109,553 | $201,102 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $304,564 | $107,405 | $197,159 |
| 2019 | $3,872 | $295,532 | $104,220 | $191,312 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $289,738 | $102,177 | $187,561 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $278,489 | $98,210 | $180,279 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $274,307 | $96,735 | $177,572 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $268,935 | $94,841 | $174,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map