Estimated Value: $351,946 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86193 Caesars Ave, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $362,987, approximately $172 per square foot. 86193 Caesars Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Magnolia Homes Inc
Bought by
Kukla Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Outstanding Balance
$131,172
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
One & Three Acquisition Inc
Bought by
Magnolia Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukla Donald P | $209,100 | Attorney | |
| Magnolia Homes Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kukla Donald P | $209,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|