NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86198 Caesars Ave Yulee, FL 32097

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2015

Last sale price $186,760 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

About This Home

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home includes tile flooring in kitchen and baths, 42" upper cabinets and stainless appliances.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Zufelt Rockie Milan
Bought by
Zufelt Michelle Lynn and Dube Michelle Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$333,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Dube Michelle Lynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2015
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
List Price
$174,700
Sold Price
$186,760
Premium/Discount to List
$12,060
6.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.57%
Original Mortgage
$178,265
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zufelt Michelle Lynn -- None Available
Dube Michelle Lynn $100 --
Zufelt Rockie M $174,700 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zufelt Rockie M $178,265
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Sold $186,760 +6.9% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/09/2015 08/09/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 For Sale $174,700 -- $108 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,181 $182,390 -- --
2024 $2,110 $177,250 -- --
2023 $2,110 $172,087 $0 $0
2022 $1,899 $167,075 $0 $0
2021 $1,912 $162,209 $0 $0
2020 $1,904 $159,969 $0 $0
2019 $1,842 $154,576 $0 $0
2018 $1,820 $151,694 $0 $0
2017 $1,657 $148,574 $0 $0
2016 $1,636 $145,518 $0 $0
2015 $314 $20,000 $0 $0
2014 $316 $20,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.