Estimated Value: $244,000 - $431,411
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 24th Ave, Galva, KS 67443 and is currently estimated at $322,603, approximately $256 per square foot. 862 24th Ave is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Otte Lance D & Danielle A Liv Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Lance D & Danielle A Liv Trust | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $36,859 | $15,115 | $21,744 |
| 2024 | $44 | $36,505 | $15,862 | $20,643 |
| 2023 | $4,431 | $36,770 | $16,617 | $20,153 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $36,173 | $14,946 | $21,227 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $36,173 | $14,946 | $21,227 |
| 2020 | $4,562 | $35,851 | $14,975 | $20,876 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $35,062 | $15,262 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $32,832 | $14,670 | $18,162 |
| 2017 | $4,070 | $31,820 | $14,104 | $17,716 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $30,446 | $13,459 | $16,987 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,146 | $11,898 | $17,248 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $27,816 | $10,189 | $17,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map