862 E Alder St Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $379,287 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 E Alder St, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently estimated at $392,429, approximately $368 per square foot. 862 E Alder St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Marjory E
Bought by
Troy Donna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy Donna C | $140,000 | Olympic Peninsula Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $306,478 | $116,000 | $190,478 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $300,596 | $110,400 | $190,196 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $282,196 | $92,000 | $190,196 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $224,888 | $75,000 | $149,888 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $224,888 | $75,000 | $149,888 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $178,841 | $51,708 | $127,133 |
| 2017 | $325 | $154,934 | $51,708 | $103,226 |
| 2016 | $325 | $155,821 | $51,708 | $104,113 |
| 2015 | $325 | $147,414 | $51,708 | $95,706 |
| 2013 | $325 | $132,351 | $51,708 | $80,643 |
| 2012 | $325 | $151,840 | $60,125 | $91,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map