862 E Broadway St Ingalls, IN 46048
Estimated Value: $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 E Broadway St, Ingalls, IN 46048 and is currently estimated at $202,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 862 E Broadway St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Baird Ladimer
Bought by
Kaminski Marek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
National Asset Management Group Inc
Bought by
Baird Ladimer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
National Asset Management Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Garner Bob and Imc Credit Services
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Marek | -- | None Available | |
| Baird Ladimer | -- | -- | |
| National Asset Management Group | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $54,773 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $30,700 | $1,700 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $699 | $37,500 | $1,700 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $735 | $34,300 | $1,600 | $32,700 |
| 2022 | $625 | $33,500 | $1,600 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $526 | $28,400 | $1,600 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $575 | $28,600 | $1,500 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $590 | $28,600 | $1,500 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $563 | $26,400 | $1,500 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $517 | $23,600 | $1,500 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $582 | $24,900 | $1,500 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $34 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $34 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map