Estimated Value: $1,015,198 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 E Cameron Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,226,300, approximately $682 per square foot. 862 E Cameron Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including William E. Fanning Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Utz James E and Utz Dorothy Ann
Bought by
The Utz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,325
Outstanding Balance
$256,874
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$969,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Utz James E and Utz Dorothy A
Bought by
Utz James E and Utz Dorothy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1999
Sold by
Lee Fu Chiu Wen
Bought by
Utz James E and Utz Dorothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Utz Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Utz James E | -- | None Available | |
| Utz James E | -- | None Available | |
| Utz James E | $284,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Utz James E | $336,325 | |
| Closed | Utz James E | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Utz James E | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $449,946 | $206,246 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $441,124 | $202,202 | $238,922 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $432,475 | $198,237 | $234,238 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $423,996 | $194,350 | $229,646 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $415,683 | $190,539 | $225,144 |
| 2020 | $4,829 | $411,421 | $188,585 | $222,836 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $403,354 | $184,887 | $218,467 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $395,446 | $181,262 | $214,184 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $387,693 | $177,708 | $209,985 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $380,092 | $174,224 | $205,868 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $374,383 | $171,607 | $202,776 |
| 2014 | $4,261 | $367,050 | $168,246 | $198,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map