Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Blore
Peter Black Real Estate
(360) 808-6981
234 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,378 - $574,000
Beautiful 3br, 2ba, home with nice mountain views and an attached 2 car garage. Great location with easy access to Carrie Blake Park and the Discovery Trail. Features include a living room w/fireplace, plenty of skylights to keep the home cherry & light, plus Garry Oak trees in the back yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zurilgen Judy | $340,000 | Clallam Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Sold | $340,000 | -1.4% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $764 | $468,614 | $144,000 | $324,614 |
| 2025 | $706 | $455,114 | $130,500 | $324,614 |
| 2023 | $706 | $448,467 | $124,200 | $324,267 |
| 2022 | $854 | $427,767 | $103,500 | $324,267 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $351,297 | $90,000 | $261,297 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $302,667 | $82,500 | $220,167 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $263,694 | $54,180 | $209,514 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $211,454 | $54,180 | $157,274 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $213,308 | $54,180 | $159,128 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $199,016 | $54,180 | $144,836 |
| 2013 | $2,077 | $179,272 | $54,180 | $125,092 |
| 2012 | $2,077 | $205,830 | $63,000 | $142,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Blore
Peter Black Real Estate
(360) 808-6981
234 Total Sales
Source: Olympic Listing Service
MLS Number: 331987
APN: 0330207506300000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.