862 Gunter Mountain Rd Hector, AR 72843
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $131,082
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Gunter Mountain Rd, Hector, AR 72843 and is currently estimated at $107,021, approximately $107 per square foot. 862 Gunter Mountain Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Hector Elementary School and Hector High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Lee-Yarber Nickey and Lee-Yarber Yarber R
Bought by
Manowske Brian S and Manowske Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Yarber Nickey Lee and Yarber Renee R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manowske Brian S | $50,000 | -- | |
| Yarber Nickey Lee | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $4,570 | $1,220 | $3,350 |
| 2024 | $147 | $4,570 | $1,220 | $3,350 |
| 2023 | $141 | $4,570 | $1,220 | $3,350 |
| 2022 | $10 | $4,570 | $1,220 | $3,350 |
| 2021 | $10 | $4,570 | $1,220 | $3,350 |
| 2020 | $11 | $2,520 | $890 | $1,630 |