862 Prairie Ave SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $258,240 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Prairie Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $265,310, approximately $234 per square foot. 862 Prairie Ave SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Jeno Dan R and Evansfrenske Evans Karen
Bought by
Weissert Jane and Weissert Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,841
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,469
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissert Jane | $200,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weissert Jane | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $249,400 | $81,700 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $222,600 | $74,700 | $147,900 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $222,600 | $74,700 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $210,900 | $74,700 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $177,000 | $60,700 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $159,900 | $53,700 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $156,900 | $55,900 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $144,800 | $50,800 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $139,000 | $48,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $130,100 | $45,700 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $128,100 | $45,700 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,100 | $45,700 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map