862 Sunset Dr San Carlos, CA 94070
Beverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,571 - $2,525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$1,623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Sunset Dr, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,222,893, approximately $1,622 per square foot. 862 Sunset Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Middle School, Carlmont High School, and Heather Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Bought by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,800
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Bought by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1999
Sold by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Bought by
Mattos Kevin Newton and Mattos Linda Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Davidson Hugh A and Davidson Diane M
Bought by
Mattos Kevin N and Mattos Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
6.88%