862 Waite St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 862 Waite St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $387,262, approximately $312 per square foot. 862 Waite St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Sold by
Musser Steven James
Bought by
Musser Shelly Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Shelly Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $205,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $199,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $193,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $187,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $182,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $176,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $171,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $161,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $161,965 | $0 | $0 |