8620 21st Ave NW Seattle, WA 98117
Crown Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 21st Ave NW, Seattle, WA 98117 and is currently estimated at $1,538,723, approximately $603 per square foot. 8620 21st Ave NW is a home located in King County with nearby schools including North Beach Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Ingraham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,596 | $1,158,000 | $710,000 | $448,000 |
| 2023 | $10,740 | $1,085,000 | $668,000 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $9,151 | $1,238,000 | $711,000 | $527,000 |
| 2021 | $8,345 | $944,000 | $582,000 | $362,000 |
| 2020 | $8,706 | $813,000 | $485,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $927,000 | $481,000 | $446,000 |
| 2017 | $7,641 | $842,000 | $431,000 | $411,000 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $766,000 | $392,000 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $6,290 | $698,000 | $358,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $629,000 | $322,000 | $307,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $540,000 | $248,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map