8620 Booth Rd Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Estimated Value: $632,495 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,145
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8620 Booth Rd, Klamath Falls, OR 97603 and is currently estimated at $656,248, approximately $208 per square foot. 8620 Booth Rd is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Henley Elementary School, Henley Middle School, and Henley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Sorensen Eldwin H
Bought by
Eldwin H Sorensen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldwin H Sorensen Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $239,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $233,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $240,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $219,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,481 | $213,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $207,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $203,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $196,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $190,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $185,560 | $0 | $0 |