Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Roda
Platinum Properties
(805) 610-9270
57 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $993,017
Welcome to 8620 Coromar with 4 bedrooms plus an office on an incredibly private oversized lot with a very spacious back yard! Step inside to a beautiful living room with stacked stone gas fireplace, gorgeous moldings, built ins and driftwood tone parquet floors! Your bright and light kitchen offers stunning white cabinetry adorned with crown molding, all of your modern appliances, volume ceilings and is open to your dining and family room too! Your sliding glass door leads out to your amazing yard with a concrete patio that runs the length of the main home and lights up at night with the Edison cafe light strings, your relaxing hot tub, lush expansive lawn, your built in custom play structure, towering red woods, and so much room to roam or relax!!! The main area of the home offers your master suite with en-suite bath with dual shower heads, a guest bedroom with 5 built in bunk beds that can be included in the sale, adorable guest bathroom and office and through your office doors is guest quarters with two more bedrooms, another living room and a 3rd full bathroom! Your garage is oversized with epoxy flooring, drive through rollup doors and built in cabinetry. This property also has owned solar to offset your energy use, a 30 year rated roof that was installed in 2007 and is located close to the 101 just 15 minutes from SLO or Paso! Take a video tour here http://vid.us/tgogev or CALL FOR YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Properties License #01353261 Listed on: 07/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons Jamie | $690,000 | First American Title | |
| Covington Kevin | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons Jamie | $677,502 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Sold | $690,000 | +3.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,716 | $746,877 | $324,729 | $422,148 |
| 2024 | $8,713 | $732,233 | $318,362 | $413,871 |
| 2023 | $8,713 | $717,876 | $312,120 | $405,756 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $703,800 | $306,000 | $397,800 |
| 2021 | $8,285 | $690,000 | $300,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $404,959 | $85,777 | $319,182 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $397,020 | $84,096 | $312,924 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $389,237 | $82,448 | $306,789 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $381,606 | $80,832 | $300,774 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $374,125 | $79,248 | $294,877 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $368,506 | $78,058 | $290,448 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $361,288 | $76,529 | $284,759 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Heather Roda
Platinum Properties
(805) 610-9270
57 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mindy Chubon
GUIDE Real Estate
(805) 748-5212
50 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS20142955
APN: 056-121-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.