Seller's Agent in 2025
Christina McKim
Green Tree Real Estate Services
(502) 807-0099
9 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $224,000
One Time List/Sell
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Green Tree Real Estate Services License #RB15000022 Listed on: 08/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clifton Caleb | -- | Hallmark Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clifton Daniel | $222,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifton Caleb | $79,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $153,700 | $26,200 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $139,100 | $26,200 | $112,900 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $148,200 | $26,200 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $141,600 | $26,200 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $137,700 | $26,200 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $137,700 | $26,200 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $128,100 | $26,200 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $127,000 | $26,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $108,200 | $26,200 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $107,300 | $26,200 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $85,700 | $26,200 | $59,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,800 | $26,200 | $57,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christina McKim
Green Tree Real Estate Services
(502) 807-0099
9 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Seth McKim
Green Tree Real Estate Services
(502) 802-2604
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202508975
APN: 22-02-03-300-169.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.