8621 Old Oak Dr Irving, TX 75063
Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,358 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8621 Old Oak Dr, Irving, TX 75063 and is currently estimated at $519,590, approximately $225 per square foot. 8621 Old Oak Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Landry Elementary School, Bush Middle School, and Ranchview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Willis Cynthia L
Bought by
Neame Simon D and Neame Georgia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,797
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Hunter C Don and Hunter Dorothy O
Bought by
Fowler Donald R and Fowler Jacquelin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Sovereign Texas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hunter C Don and Hunter Dorothy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neame Simon D | -- | Rtt | |
| Fowler Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Hunter C Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neame Simon D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Donald R | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter C Don | $143,250 | |
| Closed | Hunter C Don | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $512,920 | $100,000 | $412,920 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $512,920 | $100,000 | $412,920 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $419,000 | $70,000 | $349,000 |
| 2022 | $10,348 | $428,710 | $70,000 | $358,710 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $360,340 | $70,000 | $290,340 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $360,340 | $70,000 | $290,340 |
| 2019 | $9,894 | $360,340 | $70,000 | $290,340 |
| 2018 | $8,690 | $315,230 | $60,000 | $255,230 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $315,230 | $60,000 | $255,230 |
| 2016 | $8,045 | $290,920 | $60,000 | $230,920 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $284,570 | $55,000 | $229,570 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $269,530 | $50,000 | $219,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map