8622 E Carol Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,059 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 E Carol Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $358,765, approximately $290 per square foot. 8622 E Carol Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Ferrigno Chrysta
Bought by
Ferrigno Chrysta M and The Chrysta M Ferrigno Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Smith Kevin and Smith Irene
Bought by
Ferrigno Chrysta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,090
Outstanding Balance
$63,825
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$294,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Smith Irene
Bought by
Smith Kevin and Smith Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Smith Kevin
Bought by
Smith Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,480
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Greentree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Tashjian Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,885
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Hendrickson Joel R and Potter Barbara A
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp and Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Hendrickson Joel R and Hendrickson Vicki J
Bought by
Hendrickson Joel R and Potter Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,025
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Hendrickson Joel R and Hendrickson Vicki J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,411
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrigno Chrysta M | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrigno Chrysta | $99,900 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Smith Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Smith Irene | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith Irene | $132,400 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tashjian Jonathan R | $120,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $117,398 | American Title | |
| Hendrickson Joel R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Hendrickson Joel R | $92,467 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrigno Chrysta | $98,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Irene | $26,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Irene | $105,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Tashjian Jonathan R | $116,885 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Joel R | $104,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson Joel R | $91,411 | |
| Closed | Hendrickson Joel R | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $12,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $12,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $989 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $945 | $13,570 | $2,710 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $915 | $11,730 | $2,340 | $9,390 |
| 2016 | $898 | $10,480 | $2,090 | $8,390 |
| 2015 | $848 | $10,080 | $2,010 | $8,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map