8622 E Skye Dr Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $19,932
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 E Skye Dr, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $19,932. 8622 E Skye Dr is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Rutzebeck Michael
Bought by
Tredway Bert and Tredway Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Blue Pamela E and Henderson Lorraine T
Bought by
Rutzebeck Michael and Rutzebeck Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Bought by
Rutzebeck Michael and Rutzebeck Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
Rutzebeck Michael and Rutzebeck Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tredway Bert | $10,500 | -- | |
| Rutzebeck Michael | $23,500 | American Title Services Of C | |
| Rutzebeck Michael | $5,700 | -- | |
| Rutzebeck Michael | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $13,440 | $13,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $136 | $13,440 | $13,440 | -- |
| 2023 | $136 | $6,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $5,630 | $5,630 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98 | $6,380 | $6,380 | $0 |
| 2018 | $100 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $98 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $5,950 | $5,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $5,695 | $5,695 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map