8708 E Devonshire Rd Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated Value: $166,123 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8708 E Devonshire Rd, Inverness, FL 34450 and is currently estimated at $168,562, approximately $199 per square foot. 8708 E Devonshire Rd is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Parker Albert T and Parker Harriet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Albert T | -- | -- | |
| Parker Albert T | $42,500 | -- | |
| Parker Albert T | $33,500 | -- | |
| Parker Albert T | $100 | -- | |
| Parker Albert T | $100 | -- | |
| Parker Albert T | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $119,594 | $10,750 | $108,844 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $122,427 | $10,750 | $111,677 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $82,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $97,471 | $4,500 | $92,971 |
| 2021 | $1,143 | $68,554 | $4,500 | $64,054 |
| 2020 | $257 | $63,333 | $4,500 | $58,833 |
| 2019 | $247 | $55,914 | $5,100 | $50,814 |
| 2018 | $215 | $41,140 | $5,190 | $35,950 |
| 2017 | $208 | $33,350 | $5,950 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $202 | $32,664 | $5,950 | $26,714 |
| 2015 | $196 | $32,437 | $5,950 | $26,487 |
| 2014 | $196 | $32,180 | $6,130 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map