J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Burke
Jeff Burke, REALTOR
Estimated Value: $204,861 - $216,000
Gospel Island Area, Lockshire Park, 2/2 Block & /Stucco home, Florida room, spacious kitchen with room for eat in table. Garage has been enclosed but could easily be reopened. 90 x 120 Lot. Cash Only. Aluminum and tarp carposrts do not convey. Bonus room was once a garage and was converted to living space, could be a 3 rd bedroom with a closet added.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Burke
Jeff Burke, REALTOR License #353691 Listed on: 04/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lake Sumter Member
Realtor Association of Lake Sumter Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkham Jessica L | $155,900 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Davis Scott M | $73,900 | Attorney | |
| Homebuyers Advantage Llc | $25,000 | Dba Crystal River Title | |
| Davis Scott M | $100 | -- | |
| Davis Scott M | $47,000 | -- | |
| Davis Scott M | $100 | -- | |
| Davis Scott M | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkham Jessica L | $153,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Scott M | $75,488 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $155,900 | +4.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $153,573 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $149,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $144,898 | $10,750 | $134,148 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $136,298 | $4,500 | $131,798 |
| 2021 | $650 | $72,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $592 | $91,325 | $4,500 | $86,825 |
| 2019 | $592 | $81,560 | $5,100 | $76,460 |
| 2018 | $571 | $68,199 | $5,190 | $63,009 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $72,575 | $5,950 | $66,625 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $63,336 | $5,950 | $57,386 |
| 2015 | $976 | $57,709 | $5,950 | $51,759 |
| 2014 | $889 | $47,830 | $5,848 | $41,982 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Burke
Jeff Burke, REALTOR
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lake Sumter Member
Realtor Association of Lake Sumter Member
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 800695
APN: 20E-19S-03-001A-00010-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.