8622 Sandy Plains Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 Sandy Plains Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $400,560, approximately $169 per square foot. 8622 Sandy Plains Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Hammonds Cora Lorraine and Hammonds Nimrod
Bought by
Nimrod Hammonds And Lorraine C Hammonds Revoc and Hammonds Nimrod
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Borgman Brent H
Bought by
Hammonds Nimrod and Hammonds Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,855
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Borgman Brent H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,877
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|