Estimated Value: $239,919 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8622 Verde Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $257,480, approximately $169 per square foot. 8622 Verde Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $71,331 | $14,464 | $56,867 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $64,565 | $13,092 | $51,473 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $61,379 | $12,446 | $48,933 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $56,922 | $11,542 | $45,380 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $54,491 | $11,049 | $43,442 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $53,422 | $10,832 | $42,590 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $51,740 | $10,491 | $41,249 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $50,404 | $10,220 | $40,184 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $50,404 | $10,220 | $40,184 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $49,478 | $10,032 | $39,446 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $47,898 | $9,712 | $38,186 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $47,898 | $9,712 | $38,186 |
| 2013 | $2,812 | $48,514 | $9,837 | $38,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map