Estimated Value: $255,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8665 Sunset Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $275,914, approximately $158 per square foot. 8665 Sunset Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $78,310 | $14,464 | $63,846 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $70,882 | $13,092 | $57,790 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $67,385 | $12,446 | $54,939 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $62,492 | $11,542 | $50,950 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $59,824 | $11,049 | $48,775 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $58,651 | $10,832 | $47,819 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $56,805 | $10,491 | $46,314 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $55,338 | $10,220 | $45,118 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $55,338 | $10,220 | $45,118 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $54,322 | $10,032 | $44,290 |
| 2015 | $3,403 | $52,587 | $9,712 | $42,875 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $52,587 | $9,712 | $42,875 |
| 2013 | $3,433 | $53,264 | $9,837 | $43,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map