8623 25th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,503,272
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8623 25th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,407,318, approximately $558 per square foot. 8623 25th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 101 the Verrazano, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Como Josephine and Gagliano Margaret
Bought by
Choi Bonnie and Choi Goman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,290
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,162,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Gagliano Anthony
Bought by
Como Josephine and Pete Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Bonnie | $690,000 | -- | |
| Choi Bonnie | $690,000 | -- | |
| Como Josephine | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Como Josephine | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Bonnie | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Choi Bonnie | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,595 | $99,840 | $13,260 | $86,580 |
| 2025 | $10,376 | $86,160 | $13,260 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $10,376 | $90,240 | $13,260 | $76,980 |
| 2023 | $9,898 | $85,920 | $13,260 | $72,660 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $87,360 | $13,260 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $82,680 | $13,260 | $69,420 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $69,600 | $13,260 | $56,340 |
| 2019 | $9,006 | $63,660 | $13,260 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $7,982 | $40,616 | $8,732 | $31,884 |
| 2017 | $7,512 | $38,319 | $8,376 | $29,943 |
| 2016 | $7,085 | $36,991 | $9,909 | $27,082 |
| 2015 | $4,140 | $36,633 | $13,800 | $22,833 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $35,877 | $13,516 | $22,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map