8624 S 67th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $358,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8624 S 67th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $352,043, approximately $119 per square foot. 8624 S 67th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Bullard Justin Cole
Bought by
Bullard Justin Cole and Berg Brian Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,150
Outstanding Balance
$297,127
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Mix Linda L
Bought by
Bullard Justin Cole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,150
Outstanding Balance
$297,127
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Murray Malcolm C and Murray Deborah A
Bought by
Mix Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullard Justin Cole | -- | Community Title Services | |
| Bullard Justin Cole | $317,000 | Community Title Services | |
| Mix Linda L | $190,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullard Justin Cole | $301,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $35,321 | $3,762 | $31,559 |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $22,739 | $2,347 | $20,392 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $23,048 | $2,480 | $20,568 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $21,377 | $3,247 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $20,725 | $3,148 | $17,577 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $20,725 | $3,148 | $17,577 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $20,725 | $3,148 | $17,577 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $20,725 | $3,148 | $17,577 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $21,725 | $3,300 | $18,425 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $21,725 | $3,300 | $18,425 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $21,725 | $3,300 | $18,425 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $21,615 | $3,190 | $18,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map