NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,787 - $237,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
636 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $330 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,374 / mo

About This Home

This is your chance for affordable home ownership! 2 bedrooms and a cheery full bathroom! Bring your design ideas. The walk up attic is waiting for the right buyer to fulfill this homes potential. Huge yard with raised garden beds! AC, furnace, windows, and roof all replace within the last 7 years! A one year HSA home warranty is also included for the new homeowner! Make your showing appointment today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2025
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,000
5.53%
Views
100
Current Estimated Value
$213,447

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,447
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,947

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Jovanovich Robert
Bought by
Gettler Georgann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
8.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rasmussen Margaret $210,000 None Listed On Document
Gettler Georgann $94,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rasmussen Margaret $199,500
Previous Owner Gettler Georgann $94,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Sold $210,000 +5.5% $330 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2025 10/17/25 For Sale $199,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,808 $149,000 $44,600 $104,400
2023 $2,606 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2022 $2,640 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2021 $2,984 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2020 $2,830 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2019 $3,028 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2018 $2,999 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2017 $3,172 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2016 $2,598 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2015 $2,874 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
2014 $3,497 $102,000 $23,400 $78,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.