8625 Crow Dr MacEdonia, OH 44056
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Crow Dr, MacEdonia, OH 44056 and is currently estimated at $330,058, approximately $184 per square foot. 8625 Crow Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,241 | $95,165 | $20,139 | $75,026 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $95,165 | $20,139 | $75,026 |
| 2022 | $4,057 | $74,439 | $15,733 | $58,706 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $74,439 | $15,733 | $58,706 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $74,440 | $15,730 | $58,710 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $61,540 | $14,950 | $46,590 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $61,540 | $14,950 | $46,590 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $61,540 | $14,950 | $46,590 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $55,080 | $14,950 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $55,080 | $14,950 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $55,080 | $14,950 | $40,130 |
| 2013 | $3,236 | $59,600 | $14,950 | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map