8625 Gleneagle Way Unit 21 Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $716,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Gleneagle Way Unit 21, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $668,777, approximately $381 per square foot. 8625 Gleneagle Way Unit 21 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Thum Larry A and Thum Jill E
Bought by
Newlove Richard A and Newlove Laurie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,950
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$570,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Worthington Com Naples Inc
Bought by
Thum Larry A and Thum Jill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,100
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newlove Richard A | $335,000 | -- | |
| Thum Larry A | $251,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newlove Richard A | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thum Larry A | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $587,260 | $324,920 | $262,340 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $449,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $408,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $371,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $337,777 | $85,275 | $252,502 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $355,255 | $111,710 | $243,545 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $326,930 | $92,097 | $234,833 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $340,006 | $115,121 | $224,885 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $320,158 | $88,401 | $231,757 |
| 2016 | $4,412 | $367,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $355,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,294 | $348,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map