8625 Kerry Ln Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Kerry Ln, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $766,108, approximately $461 per square foot. 8625 Kerry Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Newton Leonard M and Newton Ann C
Bought by
Mayfield Joel D and Mayfield Loretta J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,900
Outstanding Balance
$29,878
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$736,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Joel D | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Joel D | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $709,190 | $255,000 | $454,190 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $644,050 | $225,000 | $419,050 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $626,070 | $225,000 | $401,070 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $590,890 | $215,000 | $375,890 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $532,950 | $190,000 | $342,950 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $523,320 | $185,000 | $338,320 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $523,320 | $185,000 | $338,320 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $504,270 | $185,000 | $319,270 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $490,010 | $180,000 | $310,010 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $461,600 | $170,000 | $291,600 |
| 2015 | $5,103 | $457,250 | $170,000 | $287,250 |
| 2014 | $5,054 | $453,880 | $165,000 | $288,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map