8625 Major Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Major Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $320,071, approximately $289 per square foot. 8625 Major Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Mohammad Rushdi
Bought by
Ali Akef Mahmoud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Keske Peter E and Keske Gladys Annette
Bought by
Mohammad Rushdi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Akef Mahmoud | -- | -- | |
| Mohammad Rushdi | $180,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohammad Rushdi | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $25,000 | $2,306 | $22,694 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $25,000 | $2,306 | $22,694 |
| 2023 | $5,447 | $25,000 | $2,306 | $22,694 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $17,546 | $2,030 | $15,516 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $17,545 | $2,029 | $15,516 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $17,545 | $2,029 | $15,516 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $18,038 | $1,845 | $16,193 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $18,038 | $1,845 | $16,193 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $18,038 | $1,845 | $16,193 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $15,263 | $1,568 | $13,695 |
| 2015 | $4,288 | $15,263 | $1,568 | $13,695 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $15,263 | $1,568 | $13,695 |
| 2013 | $4,507 | $17,622 | $1,568 | $16,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map