8625 Renaa Ave Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $216,905 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8625 Renaa Ave, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $221,976, approximately $237 per square foot. 8625 Renaa Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Galloway Ridge Intermediate School, Alton Hall Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Elswick Roger W and Elswick Darlene W
Bought by
Pencek Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,087
Outstanding Balance
$30,588
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1989
Bought by
Elswick Roger W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pencek Richard J | $88,500 | Independent Title | |
| Elswick Roger W | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pencek Richard J | $87,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $60,380 | $20,580 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $60,380 | $20,580 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $60,375 | $20,580 | $39,795 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $35,740 | $9,520 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $35,740 | $9,520 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $35,740 | $9,520 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $29,970 | $7,950 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $29,970 | $7,950 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $29,970 | $7,950 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $25,070 | $6,410 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $25,070 | $6,410 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $25,070 | $6,410 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $27,825 | $7,105 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map