Estimated Value: $226,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8626 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $267,788, approximately $328 per square foot. 8626 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Bank One Trust Company Na
Bought by
State Bank Of Countryside and Trust #00-2167
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Bank Of Countryside | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,141 | $17,001 | $2,933 | $14,068 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $17,001 | $2,933 | $14,068 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $17,001 | $2,933 | $14,068 |
| 2022 | $5,239 | $14,421 | $2,550 | $11,871 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $14,421 | $2,550 | $11,871 |
| 2020 | $4,990 | $14,421 | $2,550 | $11,871 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $11,883 | $2,295 | $9,588 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $11,883 | $2,295 | $9,588 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $11,883 | $2,295 | $9,588 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $10,033 | $2,040 | $7,993 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $10,033 | $2,040 | $7,993 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $10,033 | $2,040 | $7,993 |
| 2013 | $3,085 | $13,569 | $2,040 | $11,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map