8627 Willow Leaf Ln Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $361,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8627 Willow Leaf Ln, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $349,900, approximately $262 per square foot. 8627 Willow Leaf Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Owens Randall W
Bought by
Owens Randall W and Owens Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Woodland Walk L L C
Bought by
Owens Randall W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Randall W | -- | -- | |
| Owens Randall W | $118,973 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Owens Randall W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $288,400 | $130,000 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $273,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $259,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $245,000 | $120,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $239,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $236,500 | $110,000 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $231,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map