8628 Bristlecone Place Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8628 Bristlecone Place, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $792,247, approximately $656 per square foot. 8628 Bristlecone Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Kim Young Sik
Bought by
Spratley Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,400
Outstanding Balance
$224,063
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Heaton J Ricou
Bought by
Kim Young Sik and Yun,Young Soo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Riverson Esther A
Bought by
Heaton J Ricou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spratley Leslie M | $498,000 | -- | |
| Kim Young Sik | $430,000 | -- | |
| Heaton J Ricou | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spratley Leslie M | $398,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Young Sik | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heaton J Ricou | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $733,020 | $275,000 | $458,020 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $617,980 | $225,000 | $392,980 |
| 2023 | $6,675 | $591,460 | $225,000 | $366,460 |
| 2022 | $6,766 | $591,730 | $225,000 | $366,730 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $556,600 | $205,000 | $351,600 |
| 2020 | $5,909 | $499,260 | $200,000 | $299,260 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $499,260 | $200,000 | $299,260 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $483,390 | $190,000 | $293,390 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $437,470 | $175,000 | $262,470 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $464,400 | $185,000 | $279,400 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $435,830 | $175,000 | $260,830 |
| 2014 | $4,682 | $420,510 | $165,000 | $255,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map