8628 Canton Dr Jacksonville, FL 32221
Normandy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,254 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8628 Canton Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32221 and is currently estimated at $244,814, approximately $168 per square foot. 8628 Canton Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Crystal Springs Elementary School, Edward H. White High School, and Trinity Church Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,285 | $97,304 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,077 | $97,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $94,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $91,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $89,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $86,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $982 | $85,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $83,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $81,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $924 | $80,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $912 | $78,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $919 | $77,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $917 | $77,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map