8629 Brook Ave Kings Beach, CA 96143
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $1,142,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Brook Ave, Kings Beach, CA 96143 and is currently estimated at $839,409, approximately $485 per square foot. 8629 Brook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kings Beach Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Ramirez Benjamin and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin and Ramirez Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ramirez Maria and Ramirez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,031
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan John J and Sullivan Jan P
Bought by
Ramirez Benjamin and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Benjamin | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Benjamin | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Benjamin | $352,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Benjamin | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Benjamin | $317,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $550,422 | $192,469 | $357,953 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $529,051 | $184,997 | $344,054 |
| 2022 | $6,526 | $518,678 | $181,370 | $337,308 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $508,509 | $177,814 | $330,695 |
| 2020 | $6,639 | $503,296 | $175,991 | $327,305 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $493,429 | $172,541 | $320,888 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $483,755 | $169,158 | $314,597 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $474,271 | $165,842 | $308,429 |
| 2016 | $5,697 | $464,973 | $162,591 | $302,382 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $457,989 | $160,149 | $297,840 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $449,018 | $157,012 | $292,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map