8629 Chesterton Dr Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $231,267 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Chesterton Dr, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $274,317, approximately $199 per square foot. 8629 Chesterton Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Cartwright Christopher J and Cartwright Alice R
Bought by
Cartwright Christopher J and Cartwright Alice R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Arroyo Blanca I
Bought by
Cartwright Christopher J and Cartwright Alice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,670
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1989
Bought by
Arroyo Blanca I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Cartwright Christopher J | $98,900 | -- | |
| Arroyo Blanca I | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cartwright Christopher J | $91,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $62,940 | $9,670 | $53,270 |
| 2024 | $3,086 | $62,940 | $9,670 | $53,270 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $62,940 | $9,670 | $53,270 |
| 2022 | $3,104 | $42,020 | $9,670 | $32,350 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $42,020 | $9,670 | $32,350 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $42,020 | $9,670 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $3,415 | $40,020 | $9,210 | $30,810 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $40,020 | $9,210 | $30,810 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $37,880 | $9,210 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $35,210 | $9,210 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $35,210 | $9,210 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $35,210 | $9,210 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | $2,422 | $35,210 | $9,210 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map