8629 Lyons St Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $617,585 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8629 Lyons St, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $721,146, approximately $284 per square foot. 8629 Lyons St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Brian and Mcdermott Thomas Tara A
Bought by
Rybicki Janina T and Fazio Magdalena A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
Bialy Wojciech and Bialy Yolanda
Bought by
Thomas Brian and Mcdermott Thomas Tara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybicki Janina T | $482,500 | None Available | |
| Thomas Brian | $450,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Brian | $409,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,120 | $59,000 | $5,038 | $53,962 |
| 2024 | $11,120 | $47,000 | $4,094 | $42,906 |
| 2023 | $10,527 | $47,000 | $4,094 | $42,906 |
| 2022 | $10,527 | $47,000 | $4,094 | $42,906 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $31,406 | $6,298 | $25,108 |
| 2020 | $7,920 | $31,406 | $6,298 | $25,108 |
| 2019 | $7,750 | $34,896 | $6,298 | $28,598 |
| 2018 | $9,962 | $38,581 | $5,510 | $33,071 |
| 2017 | $10,677 | $38,581 | $5,510 | $33,071 |
| 2016 | $10,212 | $38,581 | $5,510 | $33,071 |
| 2015 | $11,030 | $38,305 | $4,723 | $33,582 |
| 2014 | $10,661 | $38,305 | $4,723 | $33,582 |
| 2013 | $10,469 | $38,305 | $4,723 | $33,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map