863 1/2 E Broadway Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 1/2 E Broadway, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,413,840, approximately $482 per square foot. 863 1/2 E Broadway is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including South Boston Catholic Academy, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Zarnoch Judith Ann Est and Zarnoch
Bought by
863 East Broadway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$979,036
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 863 East Broadway Llc | $1,400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 863 East Broadway Llc | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,459 | $1,507,700 | $553,400 | $954,300 |
| 2024 | $14,909 | $1,367,800 | $462,900 | $904,900 |
| 2023 | $13,604 | $1,266,700 | $428,700 | $838,000 |
| 2022 | $12,757 | $1,172,500 | $396,800 | $775,700 |
| 2021 | $12,264 | $1,149,400 | $389,000 | $760,400 |
| 2020 | $10,003 | $947,300 | $426,400 | $520,900 |
| 2019 | $9,078 | $861,300 | $288,900 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $804,800 | $288,900 | $515,900 |
| 2017 | $7,749 | $731,700 | $288,900 | $442,800 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $641,800 | $288,900 | $352,900 |
| 2015 | $7,342 | $606,300 | $218,300 | $388,000 |
| 2014 | $7,198 | $572,200 | $218,300 | $353,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map