863 Avery Park Dr Tallahassee, FL 32317
Buck Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,385 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Avery Park Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32317 and is currently estimated at $443,096, approximately $232 per square foot. 863 Avery Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buck Lake Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Avery Of Tlh Llc
Bought by
Chavik Stanislav and Plucinski-Chavik Bonnie Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,280
Outstanding Balance
$191,408
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavik Stanislav | $371,300 | Manausa Shaw & Minacci Pa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavik Stanislav | $251,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $370,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,848 | $359,657 | $65,000 | $294,657 |
| 2023 | $4,750 | $351,222 | $65,000 | $286,222 |
| 2022 | $4,849 | $330,260 | $65,000 | $265,260 |
| 2021 | $981 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map