863 Bishop Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,861 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 863 Bishop Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $877,965, approximately $613 per square foot. 863 Bishop Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Antonio S and Mendoza Corazon G
Bought by
Fernandez Maria Liza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Amaro Clara
Bought by
Fernandez Maria Liza and Mendoza Corazon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Juana Delia
Bought by
Amaro Clara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Le Michael
Bought by
Amaro Clara and Garcia Juana Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Phuong
Bought by
Le Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,375
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Manning Vicki L
Bought by
Le Michael and Nguyen Phuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Maria Liza | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Maria Liza | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Amaro Clara | -- | None Available | |
| Amaro Clara | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garcia Juana Delia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Le Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Le Michael | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Maria Liza | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaro Clara | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Michael | $284,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Michael | $122,500 | |
| Closed | Amaro Clara | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $523,767 | $157,130 | $366,637 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $513,500 | $154,050 | $359,450 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $503,431 | $151,029 | $352,402 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $493,561 | $148,068 | $345,493 |
| 2021 | $6,191 | $483,885 | $145,165 | $338,720 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $478,926 | $143,678 | $335,248 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $469,538 | $140,861 | $328,677 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $460,333 | $138,100 | $322,233 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $253,894 | $76,168 | $177,726 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $248,917 | $74,675 | $174,242 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $245,180 | $73,554 | $171,626 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $240,377 | $72,113 | $168,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map